Privacy Policy


In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, L.C.E.N., it is brought to the attention of users and visitors to the site districo.com the present legal notice.

The www.districo.com website can be accessed at the following address: www.districo.com (hereinafter "the Site"). Access to and use of the Site are subject to the present "Legal Notice" detailed below as well as to the applicable laws and/or regulations.

Connection, use and access to this Site imply full and unreserved acceptance by the Internet user of all the provisions of this Legal Notice.

Sections 1 - LEGAL INFORMATION

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, it is specified in this article the identity of the various stakeholders in its implementation and monitoring.

A. Site Editor

The site districo.com is edited by : Districo

having its head office at the address: 9, rue Mayran 75009 Paris
And registered under the following number: 431 449 008 R.C.S.Paris
Phone: 01 42 81 51 04
E-mail address: contact [a] districo.com

B. Director of Publication

The director of publication is: Maurice Levy
Contact email address: contact [a] districo.com

C. Site host

The site districo.com is hosted by: PlanetHoster
whose head office is located at :  4416 Louis B. Mayer, Laval (Québec) H7P 0G1, Canada
 Tél. :  UK:+44 (0)808 189 0423

D. Users

Are considered users all Internet users who browse, read, view and use the site www.districo.com.

A. DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED

In accordance with the provisions of Article 2 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of data from users of the site respect the following principles:

• Legality, fairness and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data is collected, the user will be informed that his data is being collected, and for what purpose his data is being collected ;

• Limited purpose: the collection and processing of data is carried out for one or more of the purposes specified in this legal notice ;

• Minimization of data collection and processing: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected ;

• Data retention reduced in time: the data is kept for a limited period of time, of which the user is informed. If the period of retention cannot be communicated to the user ;

• Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected: the data controller undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions listed below:

• The user has expressly consented to the processing;
- The processing meets a legal obligation;
- The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or a third party.

The personal data collected on the prolift.fr website are the following:

Name, first name, e-mail address, postal address, telephone number.

This data is collected when the user performs any of the following operations:

By filling out the contact form.

The data controller will keep in its computer systems of the site and in reasonable security conditions all the data collected for an indefinite period of time.

B. DATA HOSTING

As mentioned above, the sitedistico.com is hosted by :

PlanetHoster, whose headquarters are located at the following address:

4416 Louis B. Mayer, Laval (Québec) H7P 0G1, Canada

The host can be contacted at the following phone number and email:

Contact : http://www.planethoster.com/fr/Contact‌‌
Site : https://www.planethoster.com

The data collected and processed from the site are exclusively hosted and processed in France.

C. THE DATA CONTROLLER

The controller and collector of personal data is : Maurice Levy.

He can be contacted in the following ways:

- By phone or e-mail.

D. THE DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

The following person has been appointed Data Protection Officer: Maurice Levy
The Data Protection Officer can be contacted as follows

- Phone or e-mail

E. USER'S RIGHT AND PROCEDURE FOR ENFORCING USER'S RIGHTS

In accordance with the regulations concerning the processing of personal data, the user has the following rights.

In order for the data controller to comply with the request, the user is required to provide the following information: first and last name, e-mail address and, if applicable, account number or personal space or subscriber number.

The data controller is obliged to respond to the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

a. Right of access, rectification and right to be forgotten

The user can read, update, modify or request the deletion of the data concerning him, by respecting the procedure hereafter stated:

- Request by e-mail: users who have requested information by e-mail ;

- Or unsubscribe from the newsletter via the unsubscribe link.

b. Right to limit and object to the processing of data

Finally, the user has the right to request the limitation or opposition to the processing of his/her data by the site, without the site being able to refuse, except for demonstrating the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons, which may prevail over the interests and rights of the user.

c. Right to determine the fate of data after death

The user is reminded that he/she can organize what should be the fate of his/her collected and processed data if he/she dies, in accordance with the law n°2016-1321 of October 7, 2016.

d. Right to refer to the competent supervisory authority

In the event that the data controller decides not to respond to the user's request, and the user wishes to contest this decision, he or she is entitled to refer the matter to the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés), https://www.cnil.fr or any competent judge.

F. OBLIGATIONS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller undertakes to protect the personal data collected, not to transmit them to third parties without the user's consent and to respect the purposes for which the data were collected.

In addition, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in case of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this entails formalities, costs and steps for him.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user's personal data is compromised, the data controller undertakes to inform the user by any means.

G. COOKIES

The site may use "Cookies" techniques to process statistics and traffic information, to facilitate navigation and to improve the service for the user's convenience. For the use of "Cookies" files involving the storage and analysis of personal data, the user's consent is necessarily requested.

Cookies are used, within the framework of the use of the Site, in order to collect certain information (in particular, your IP address, information relating to the computer used for the navigation, the mode of connection, the type and the version of the Internet browser, the operating system and other technical identifiers or the URL address of the connections, including the date and the hour, as well as the accessed contents).

This consent is considered valid for a maximum period of 13 (thirteen) months. At the end of this period, the site will ask again for the user's permission to save "Cookies" files on the user's hard drive.

1 - Opposition of the user to the use of "Cookies" by the site

The user is informed that he/she can oppose the registration of his/her "Cookies". You can deactivate the cookies from your browser settings.

In the event that the user decides to deactivate the "Cookies" files, he/she will be able to continue browsing the site, however, any malfunctioning of the site will not be considered as being the fault of the Site Editor.

2 - Description of the "Cookies" files used

The Site Editor draws the user's attention to the fact that the following "Cookies" are used during navigation:

• access and use of the site;
- verification and authentication of your data;
- optimization of the layout and operation of the site;
- fight against fraud, misuse, viruses and other malware;
- management of the relationship with you ;

In addition, the site integrates social network buttons, allowing sharing on the site. Cookies" files from these social networks may be stored on the user's computer or smatphone when using these features.

The user's attention is drawn to the fact that these sites have their own privacy policies.
Learn more about "Cookies" : https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser

SECTION 2 - INFORMATION AND FREEDOM

In accordance with the applicable legal and regulatory provisions, in particular Act No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended, relating to data processing, files and freedoms, and European Regulation No. 2016/679/EU of April 27, 2016 (applicable as of May 25, 2018), you have the following rights:

- Exercise your right of access, to know your personal data;
- Request the update of your data, if it is inaccurate;
- Request the portability or deletion of your data;
- Request the deletion of your account;
- Request the limitation of the processing of your data;
- Oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of your data.

For any additional information or complaint, you can contact the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (more information on www.cnil.fr)

SECTION 3 - APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The present Legal Notice is governed by French law. In the event of a dispute and in the absence of an amicable agreement, the dispute will be brought before the French courts in accordance with the rules of jurisdiction in force.

SECTION 4 - CONTACT

To report illegal content or activities, the user may contact the Publisher at the following address or by registered mail with acknowledgment of receipt addressed to the Publisher at the address specified in this Legal Notice.

The site districo.com wishes you an excellent navigation